Frequently Asked Questions

Pact/Equity Rates for 2020

Is there an equivalent new agreement applicable to Walk-Ons?

In Clause 3, if this agreement is only applicable to SAs, is there an equivalent new agreement applicable to Walk-Ons?

The new definition of “Supporting Artists” under Clause 3 is intentionally broad to consolidate the definitions of Walk-on and Background Artist thus such engagements will be governed under this agreement.